BCOC 2017 LongSun 2017-10-01 14:31
Resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

   Pl Name                              Club              Time 



M10  (1)                  1.3 km   10 C           

    1 Ronan Ling                        VICO             11:38 



M11-12  (2)               1.3 km   10 C           

    1 Austin Squire-Ross                VICO             16:08 

      Gabbie Lee                        GVOC                mp 



M13-14  (1)               1.3 km   10 C           

      Jonah Haliburton                  GVOC               dns 



M15-16  (1)               2.4 km   11 C           

    1 Aaron Lee                         GVOC             22:11 



M19-20  (1)               7.5 km  0 m   23 C      

    1 Alexander Corbett                 SAGE           1:41:59 



M21-34  (15)              7.5 km  0 m   23 C      

    1 Peteris Ledins                    CASCADEOC      1:27:02 
    2 Ian Collings                      GVOC           1:46:19 
    3 Adam Woods                        GVOC           1:47:32 
    4 Graeme Rennie                     GVOC           1:58:58 
    5 Ian Saari                         GVOC           2:01:28 
    6 sergio Fernandez Lozada           GVOC           2:10:44 
    7 Scott Sheldrake                   VICO           2:12:28 
    8 Avery Gottfried                   VICO           2:17:31 
    9 Tobi Gardner                      VICO           2:23:15 
   10 Brett Carter                      VICO           2:31:43 
   11 James Golding                     GVOC           2:38:28 
   12 Ben Isitt                         VICO           2:48:38 

      Adrian Low                        EOOC                mp 
      Dane Low                          GVOC                mp 
      Nathan Detroit Barrett            GVOC               dns 



M35-44  (5)               7.5 km  0 m   23 C      

    1 Bart Jarmula                      SAGE           2:03:46 
    2 Kevin Matrosovs                   SAGE           2:12:24 
    3 Andrew Knowlton                   VICO           2:34:40 

      Jade Carter                       VICO                mp 
      Martin Stigge                     GVOC                mp 



M45-54  (3)               5.4 km   18 C           

    1 Scott Muzychka                    FWOC           2:28:43 

      Dave Cressman                     GVOC                mp 
      Jeremy Gordon                     GVOC               dns 



M55-64  (5)               5.4 km   18 C           

    1 Stan Woods                        GVOC           1:51:34 
    2 Desmond Mott                      GVOC           2:36:41 
    3 Alan Corbett                      SAGE           3:27:37 

      Chris Benn                        GVOC                mp 
      Don Haliburton                    GVOC               dns 



M65-74  (5)               3.3 km   14 C           

    1 Brian Ellis                       GVOC           1:21:35 
    2 Greg Yarkie                       EOOC           1:28:11 
    3 John Rance                        GVOC           1:40:04 
    4 George Pugh                       GVOC           1:42:04 

      Richard Lay                       VICO                mp 



W13-14  (1)               1.3 km   10 C           

    1 Alayna Squire-Ross                VICO             27:35 



W15-16  (2)               2.4 km   11 C           

    1 Nola Cressman                     GVOC             33:58 
    2 Keeya Corbett                     SAGE             36:04 



W17-18  (1)               3.3 km   14 C           

    1 Ellen Heinaro                     COC            1:01:32 



W19-20  (1)               5.4 km   18 C           

      Emma Sherwood                     FWOC               dns 



W21-34  (8)               5.4 km   18 C           

    1 Kerstin Burnett                   VICO           1:38:57 
    2 Erica Lay                         GVOC           1:47:45 
    3 Lada Kralova                      VICO           1:49:41 
    4 Jana Kyclova                      VICO           1:59:07 
    5 Kate Knapp                        GVOC           2:02:28 
    6 Rachel Caulfield                  GVOC           2:26:17 
    7 Theresa Leask                     VICO           2:44:24 

      Emily Ross                        GVOC                mp 



W35-44  (4)               5.4 km   18 C           

    1 Jackie Bonn                       SAGE           2:14:27 
    2 Hanna Eriksson                    GVOC           3:08:34 

      Dawn Peacock                      VICO                mp 
      Doris Leong                       VICO                mp 



W45-54  (4)               3.3 km   14 C           

    1 Pauliina Lankinen                 COC              55:58 
    2 Sheila Corbett                    SAGE           1:21:21 
    3 Linda Hildebrandt                 VICO           1:39:52 

      nathalie garcin-jasinski          Other              dns 



W55-64  (4)               3.3 km   14 C           

    1 Joanne Woods                      GVOC           1:05:05 
    2 Barbara Scheck                    YUKONOA        1:14:08 
    3 Marie Burgess                     VICO           1:27:00 
    4 Robyn Rennie                      GVOC           1:27:38 



W65-74  (3)               3.3 km   14 C           

    1 Marg Ellis                        GVOC           1:39:48 
    2 Karen LaChance                    GVOC           1:46:17 
    3 Kathrin Mueller                   GVOC           2:49:45 



W75-79  (1)               2.7 km   12 C           

      Joan Roos                         BAOC                mp 



W80-84  (1)               2.7 km   12 C           

    1 Nesta Leduc                       YUKONOA        3:31:53 



Open3  (8)                2.4 km   11 C           

    1 Abbie Lee                         GVOC             32:29 
    2 Heather Simpson                   VICO             38:52 
    3 Cory Cleaver                      VICO             49:47 
    4 Jessica Woollard                  VICO           1:01:52 
    5 Jeanette McMillan                 VICO           1:15:02 
    6 Kathleen Birney                   VICO           1:17:14 

      Doris Lamberts                    VICO                mp 
      Rebeca Saenz                      VICO               dns 



Open4  (6)                2.7 km   12 C           

    1 Douglas Bakewell                  VICO           1:21:26 
    2 Wjlan Jarmula                     VICO           2:25:01 

      Lani Trenouth                     VICO                mp 
      Oscar Chabrand Hernandez          GVOC                mp 
      Larry Pontus                      VICO                mp 
      Laura Collings                    GVOC               dns 



Open5  (4)                3.3 km   14 C           

    1 Charlotte and Danielle            VICO           1:49:16 
    2 Dennis McMillan                   VICO           1:52:32 

      Nicole and Patty                  VICO                mp 
      Alison Schoenhardt                GVOC                mp 



Open6  (1)                5.4 km   18 C           

    1 Reid Howard                       GVOC           2:39:18 



Groups 1  (1)             1.3 km   10 C           

    1 Kumiko and Jamie                  VICO             31:15 



Groups 3  (2)             2.4 km   11 C           

    1 Jahi and Taiyo                    VICO             49:46 
    2 Jason and Jessica                 VICO           2:13:01